Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4052,116
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9221,816
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9191,814
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5121,561
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2777,629
AzulArgentina 12,4987,766
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1368,163
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4587,120
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2017,582
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0757,504
AmberleyAustralia 14,0888,754
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,318819
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,400870
AimoresBrazil 9,9446,179
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2595,754
AltamiraBrazil 9,9396,176
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6816,637
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4446,490
ApodiBrazil 8,7645,446
AracajuBrazil 9,0375,616
AracuaiBrazil 9,8636,129
AragarcasBrazil 10,7066,653
AraxaBrazil 10,4566,498
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8785,517
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7485,436
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4994,038
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2585,753
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5175,914
AbecheChad 2,5501,585
AntofagastaChile 12,7767,939
AricaChile 12,5027,769
AltaiChina 4,6952,917
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0547,490
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9827,446
AraucaColombia 11,0286,853
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2216,351
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1346,297
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2956,397
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 510317
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 407253
AswanEgypt 1,007626
AsyutEgypt 749465
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2147,590
AsmaraEritrea 1,9891,236
AssabEritrea 2,3321,449
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6791,665
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5141,563
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,38410,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0045,595
AccraGhana 4,7322,941
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,203748
AthensGreece 1,174730
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,159720
AasiaatGreenland 6,5504,071
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9303,685
AputiteqGreenland 5,7123,549
AkureyriIceland 5,0523,139
AgraIndia 4,1632,587
AhmedabadIndia 3,8302,380
AkolaIndia 4,3532,705
AllahabadIndia 4,5762,843
AmritsarIndia 3,7302,318
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5266,541
AbadanIran 1,283797
ArakIran 1,378856
AlbengaItaly 2,6361,638
AlgheroItaly 2,5221,567
AmendolaItaly 1,9581,217
AnconaItaly 2,2181,378
ArezzoItaly 2,3341,450
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0623,146
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0073,111
AbashiriJapan 8,8745,514
AburatsuJapan 8,6995,406
AikawaJapan 8,8405,493
AjiroJapan 9,0895,648
AkitaJapan 8,8685,511
AkuneJapan 8,5765,329
AomoriJapan 8,8455,496
AsahikawaJapan 8,7665,448
AsosanJapan 8,5975,342
AmmanJordan 13181
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8072,366
AinaziLatvia 2,8991,801
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4483,385
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5463,447
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8913,661
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2473,261
AtarMauritania 4,9243,060
AgalegaMauritius 5,3223,307
AcapulcoMexico 12,7027,893
AayanbulagMongolia 5,4533,388
AltaiMongolia 5,3193,306
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8183,615
AgadirMorocco 4,1982,609
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2121,996
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9039,882
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,21810,078
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,43010,210
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,34210,155
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0177,467
AgadezNiger 3,2292,007
AsuncionParaguay 11,7257,286
ArequipaPeru 12,5077,772
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6105,350
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,32811,389
AradRomania 1,8871,173
AjanRussia 7,7574,820
AldanRussia 6,9634,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2261,383
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3552,706
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3055,161
AnadyrRussia 8,6865,397
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5432,202
ArmavirRussia 1,452902
AstrakhanRussia 1,8611,156
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,57810,302
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9282,441
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3672,092
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2482,018
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4172,124
Abu HamedSudan 1,487924
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2351,389
AqiqSudan 1,6531,027
ArbaatSudan 1,457905
AromaSudan 1,8921,176
AtbaraSudan 1,6841,047
Abu KamalSyria 576358
AleppoSyria 425264
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1004,412
AtakpameTogo 4,4772,782
AdanaTurkey 464288
AfyonTurkey 773480
AnkaraTurkey 815507
AntalyaTurkey 595370
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1671,346
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9022,425
AberporthUk 3,8212,375
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7982,360
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,294804
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,519944
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1281,322
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1121,312
ArtigasUruguay 11,9047,397
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5606,562
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1286,294
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8936,769
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3457,050
Ada, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0926,271
Akron, OhUsa 9,5475,933
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2146,968
Albany, GaUsa 10,3796,450
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9265,547
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0296,232
Albion, NeUsa 10,4116,470
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4757,131
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2366,361
Algona, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Alice, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1745,701
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6416,613
Alma, MiUsa 9,6105,972
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3715,823
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7517,302
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2066,964
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9225,544
Amite, LaUsa 10,9206,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5565,938
Anderson, InUsa 9,9016,152
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0866,268
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2505,748
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6265,982
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1626,315
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6236,601
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6076,591
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0246,229
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9826,824
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4696,505
Athens, GaUsa 10,1866,330
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2846,390
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1965,715
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6676,007
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1366,299
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5466,553
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8646,130
Austin, TxUsa 11,4127,092
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7971,738
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4112,119
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7356,671
AdenYemen 2,4441,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -