Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0261,881
BustAfghanistan 2,7581,714
BatnaAlgeria 2,6461,644
BecharAlgeria 3,4912,170
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7571,713
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5192,187
BiskraAlgeria 2,7031,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7541,712
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4358,349
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3098,270
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3268,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6267,846
ByrdAntarctica 14,6469,101
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7757,939
BarilocheArgentina 13,5888,444
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2837,633
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5778,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1168,772
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8286,729
BrestBelarus 2,3321,449
BrusselsBelgium 3,1941,985
Belize CityBelize 11,7947,329
BeninBenin 4,4732,780
BohiconBenin 4,4342,755
BermudaBermuda 8,9155,540
BageBrazil 11,7537,303
BambuiBrazil 10,4006,463
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2876,392
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0065,597
BarcelosBrazil 10,8066,715
BarraBrazil 9,5945,962
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4375,864
BarreirasBrazil 9,8256,106
BelémBrazil 9,4855,894
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2196,350
BelterraBrazil 10,1626,315
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5555,938
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2997,021
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7536,061
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3136,409
BrevesBrazil 9,6876,020
BurgasBulgaria 1,263785
BurundiBurundi 4,0622,524
BatouriCameroon 3,8122,369
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3925,215
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5856,578
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Banff, AbCanada 10,2396,363
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9895,586
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2476,367
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5195,915
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2446,365
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9375,553
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3176,411
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8026,091
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8696,133
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0214,363
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3554,570
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3425,184
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5942,233
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8011,740
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7738,559
BeijingChina 7,0664,391
BarranquillaColombia 11,1416,923
Benito SalasColombia 11,7047,273
BogotáColombia 11,4887,139
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3671,471
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4052,116
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9612,462
BaniDominican Republic 10,2696,382
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3406,425
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1796,325
BahariyaEgypt 768477
Beni SuefEgypt 558347
BiarritzFrance 3,3752,097
BordeauxFrance 3,3342,072
BrestFrance 3,6982,298
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,07311,231
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,07111,229
BitamGabon 4,2072,614
BanjulGambia 5,6333,500
BerlinGermany 2,7921,735
BrockenGermany 2,8841,792
BokeGuinea 5,6233,494
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6353,502
BudapestHungary 2,1161,315
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1011,306
BangaloreIndia 4,8443,010
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4012,735
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1953,228
BikanerIndia 3,6922,294
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3285,797
BabolsarIran 1,6671,036
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1451,333
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,410876
Bandar LengehIran 2,0351,264
BirjandIran 2,2561,402
BushehrIran 1,567974
BaghdadIraq 862536
BasraIraq 1,234767
BelmulletIreland 4,2352,632
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0662,526
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8601,156
BergamoItaly 2,5881,608
BolognaItaly 2,4221,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5151,563
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8681,161
BrindisiItaly 1,7471,086
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7612,958
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9763,092
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7052,303
BeirutLebanon 12075
BenghaziLibya 1,384860
BirzaiLithuania 2,7161,688
BitolaMacedonia 1,516942
BlantyreMalawi 5,3933,351
BvumbweMalawi 5,4193,367
BintuluMalaysia 8,6975,405
BamakoMali 4,9043,047
Bko-SMali 4,9043,047
BougounMali 4,9363,067
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5742,842
BaitagMongolia 4,9563,079
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1563,204
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0053,732
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5884,094
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5514,071
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6613,518
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4694,020
BulganMongolia 5,8263,620
BhamawMyanmar 6,0653,769
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,18510,057
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9499,911
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40210,192
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8357,354
BilmaNiger 2,7031,680
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6792,286
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7182,932
BergenNorway 3,7482,329
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7462,328
BjornoyaNorway 4,7192,933
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,0602,523
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,9412,449
BadinPakistan 3,4122,121
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6252,253
BalakotPakistan 3,5352,197
BarkhanPakistan 3,2982,050
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6867,262
BascoPhilippines 8,5225,296
BialystokPoland 2,4461,520
BejaPortugal 3,8932,419
BragancaPortugal 3,7842,351
BistritaRomania 1,8231,133
BucharestRomania 1,511939
BajkitRussia 5,3463,322
BarabinskRussia 4,1682,590
BarnaulRussia 4,4392,759
BerezovoRussia 4,0302,505
BiserRussia 3,3672,092
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4304,617
BogdarinRussia 6,3913,971
BogucanyRussia 5,3703,337
BomnakRussia 7,3184,548
BorRussia 5,0153,116
BorzjaRussia 6,6974,161
BratskRussia 5,6253,495
BelgradeSerbia 1,8281,136
BoSierra Leone 5,5413,443
BontheSierra Leone 5,6333,501
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2681,409
BerberaSomalia 2,6931,673
BusanSouth Korea 8,3105,164
BadajozSpain 3,7962,359
BarcelonaSpain 3,0491,895
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5312,194
BabanusaSudan 2,4991,553
BaselSwitzerland 2,8231,754
BernSwitzerland 2,7991,740
BangkokThailand 6,9164,298
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9104,294
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5804,089
BizerteTunisia 2,3391,454
BalikesirTurkey 987613
BursaTurkey 975606
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5171,564
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0802,536
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0162,496
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0172,496
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6522,269
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5932,233
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4822,164
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9597,431
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4207,096
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3575,815
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4015,220
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4025,221
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6246,602
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9856,826
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6696,630
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7556,062
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7875,460
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5787,195
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0926,271
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7897,326
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4955,901
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7275,423
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9125,538
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2495,748
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5865,957
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5356,546
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4476,492
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7377,294
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1196,288
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7486,058
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0886,269
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6556,621
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5256,540
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0075,597
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5187,157
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0326,856
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4806,512
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0885,648
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7665,447
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6836,017
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1326,296
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2816,388
Brenham, TxUsa 11,3437,049
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9855,583
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6276,604
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9376,175
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1625,693
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8946,148
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6016,587
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7846,701
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7697,314
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9667,436
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6095,971
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6525,998
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2305,736
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0116,842
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8046,092
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1426,302
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7715,451
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1206,910
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9601,839
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,2886,393
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7096,655
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,9143,675
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,9293,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -