Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8081,745
ChlefAlgeria 3,0921,921
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6181,627
CeresArgentina 12,3417,669
ChamicalArgentina 12,7407,917
ChepesArgentina 12,8127,962
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4568,362
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0787,506
CórdobaArgentina 12,6067,834
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6077,834
CorrientesArgentina 11,9417,420
CairnsAustralia 12,9268,032
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0638,739
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5076,529
CedunaAustralia 12,6017,830
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4478,356
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6407,854
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6268,467
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5287,785
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2318,844
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2507,612
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6553,514
CharnocksBarbados 9,6345,987
CotonouBenin 4,4732,780
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0356,236
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2506,369
CabroboBrazil 9,0865,646
CaceresBrazil 11,2106,966
CaetiteBrazil 9,7326,047
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6925,402
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1876,952
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1976,958
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5356,546
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0845,645
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5145,912
CaparaoBrazil 10,0786,263
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6346,608
CaratingaBrazil 10,0576,249
CaravelasBrazil 9,6756,012
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8556,124
CarolinaBrazil 9,7526,060
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0366,858
CataguasesBrazil 10,2056,341
CatalaoBrazil 10,4616,501
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7296,667
CaxiasBrazil 9,2215,730
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3917,079
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5495,312
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2636,377
ChapecoBrazil 11,3947,080
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8776,759
CipoBrazil 9,1785,703
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9756,199
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1196,288
CordeiroBrazil 10,2176,349
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8876,144
CorumbaBrazil 11,3677,064
CoximBrazil 11,0886,890
CrateusBrazil 8,9945,589
CuiabaBrazil 11,0386,859
CuritibaBrazil 11,0116,842
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2026,339
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2245,111
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9584,324
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0984,411
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5774,709
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,4485,250
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5786,573
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,4936,520
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2524,506
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5325,302
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1195,045
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0054,974
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0024,973
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1185,044
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3055,161
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4955,279
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6824,774
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8005,469
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4615,257
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0684,392
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7606,065
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9905,587
Comox, BcCanada 10,6266,603
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6855,397
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0276,231
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4066,466
ChicoChile 13,7918,570
ChillanChile 13,4978,387
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5908,445
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9558,050
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8718,620
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3668,306
ChangchunChina 7,5794,710
ChangduChina 5,7783,591
ChangshaChina 7,2984,535
ChengduChina 6,4063,981
ChongqingChina 6,6844,153
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1336,918
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2171,378
CamagueyCuba 10,6906,643
CasablancaCuba 10,9146,782
ChebCzech Republic 2,6691,658
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0791,914
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1436,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2606,376
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1966,336
CanarEcuador 12,3867,697
CairoEgypt 454282
CaenFrance 3,4412,139
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2081,994
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4715,885
CocobeachGabon 4,4232,749
CologneGermany 3,0421,890
ChiosGreece 1,010627
CorfuGreece 1,547961
ConakryGuinea 5,6003,480
CatacamasHonduras 11,8037,335
CholutecaHonduras 12,0187,468
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0763,154
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5153,427
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5153,427
ChahbaharIran 2,6191,628
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1562,582
ClonesIreland 4,0602,523
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1372,571
CorkIreland 4,0712,530
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0692,529
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4301,510
CameriItaly 2,6551,650
CampobassoItaly 2,0411,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3881,484
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3891,485
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4901,547
Cape MeleItaly 2,6301,634
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9321,201
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8811,169
CerviaItaly 2,3361,451
CiampinoItaly 2,2111,374
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4501,523
Cisa PassItaly 2,5191,565
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2781,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4671,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8621,157
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7501,088
ChibaJapan 9,1295,673
ChichibuJapan 9,0285,610
ChichijimaJapan 9,8446,117
ChoshiJapan 9,1765,702
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 187116
ChilekaMalawi 5,3933,351
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2063,235
ChitipaMalawi 4,7312,940
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0437,484
ComitanMexico 12,1857,572
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9897,450
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6344,123
ChoirMongolia 6,2213,866
CasablancaMorocco 3,9432,450
ChindeMozambique 5,7183,553
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2233,867
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,12110,018
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9959,939
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,18210,056
CondegaNicaragua 11,9547,428
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4634,016
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1965,093
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0585,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1685,075
ChhorPakistan 3,4572,148
ChitralPakistan 3,3792,100
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4757,131
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6057,211
CajamarcaPeru 12,6257,845
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5117,775
ChiclayoPeru 12,7297,910
ChimbotePeru 12,7497,922
CuzcoPeru 12,3877,697
CzestochowaPoland 2,3851,482
CoimbraPortugal 3,9252,439
CalafatRomania 1,6241,009
CeahlauRomania 1,7561,091
ClujRomania 1,8301,137
ConstantaRomania 1,382859
CraiovaRomania 1,600994
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9653,707
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6532,891
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0864,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3545,191
Cape UelenRussia 8,8065,472
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3275,175
CaraRussia 6,6144,110
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4442,140
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7844,837
ChitaRussia 6,4363,999
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4444,004
CokurdahRussia 7,3674,578
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0004,350
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6224,736
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7944,843
CaceresSpain 3,7512,331
CadizSpain 3,7702,343
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5442,203
CordobaSpain 3,6302,256
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4453,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9394,312
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1234,427
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4974,037
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5214,052
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9774,335
ChumphonThailand 6,9734,333
CanakkaleTurkey 1,118695
CorumTurkey 860534
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6551,650
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8541,774
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7192,311
CernovcyUkraine 1,8891,174
ChernigovUkraine 2,0961,303
CarrascoUruguay 12,0957,516
ColoniaUruguay 12,2187,592
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8256,105
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3316,420
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3255,794
Camden, ScUsa 10,0236,228
Canton, NyUsa 8,8555,502
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2736,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5485,933
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2915,152
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1926,333
Casper, WyUsa 10,7256,665
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8716,755
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7406,052
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0646,254
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0316,233
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0346,235
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,7446,055
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9296,170
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5515,935
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9466,180
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2316,358
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7275,423
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7575,441
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8946,148
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8816,761
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8186,722
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8676,131
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8606,127
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5807,196
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5775,951
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7476,678
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8906,146
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8736,135
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3406,425
Clark, SdUsa 10,1486,306
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6876,641
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1966,336
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1716,942
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5385,927
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0836,266
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6876,019
College Park, MdUsa 9,3905,835
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0306,854
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3676,442
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0346,236
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9526,184
Columbus, InUsa 9,9786,200
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6806,636
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7066,032
Conception, MoUsa 10,4256,478
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6076,591
Conway, ArUsa 10,6686,629
Conway, ScUsa 9,8826,141
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9885,585
Corning, ArUsa 10,5256,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7925,463
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6167,218
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1836,950
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0955,652
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1346,919
Covington, LaUsa 10,8646,751
Covington, TnUsa 10,4636,502
Crete, NeUsa 10,4476,492
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5126,532
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4381,515
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4381,515
CaracasVenezuela 10,4636,502
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3066,404
CoroVenezuela 10,6566,621
ChipataZambia 5,1623,208
ChomaZambia 5,5853,471
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9013,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -