Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6611,653
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9311,821
DavisAntarctica 11,8157,342
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7467,299
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2967,019
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2405,121
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8978,636
DhakaBangladesh 5,4723,400
D’UccleBelgium 3,1941,985
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0846,266
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0026,836
DouradosBrazil 11,3077,026
DoualaCameroon 4,1422,574
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4394,622
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7006,028
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4734,644
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2494,505
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4475,249
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4835,893
DuianChina 5,6883,534
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8391,143
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5071,558
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2996,400
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3656,441
DabaaEgypt 650404
DakhlaEgypt 1,002622
DijonFrance 2,9831,854
DresdenGermany 2,6691,659
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5703,461
DebrecenHungary 1,9831,232
DalatangiIceland 4,8423,009
DaltonganjIndia 4,8533,016
DarbhangaIndia 4,9353,067
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7173,552
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7253,558
DumkaIndia 5,1403,194
DwarkaIndia 3,5362,197
DezfulIran 1,258782
DublinIreland 3,9742,469
DecimomannuItaly 2,4401,516
DobbiacoItaly 2,4711,536
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0233,121
Deir-AllaJordan 8855
DagorettiKenya 3,7992,360
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6501,647
DedzaMalawi 5,2423,257
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0063,732
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5784,088
DaweiMyanmar 6,6774,149
De BiltNetherlands 3,2131,996
De KooyNetherlands 3,2822,040
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2872,042
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,47410,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,13010,023
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9609,918
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5672,216
DalbandinPakistan 2,8311,759
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3612,088
DirPakistan 3,3882,105
DroshPakistan 3,3772,099
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6235,359
DohaQatar 1,8141,127
DorohoiRomania 1,8331,139
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1813,220
DudinkaRussia 5,1323,189
DzardzanRussia 6,5954,098
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6361,016
DakarSenegal 5,6443,507
DaruSierra Leone 5,4583,392
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9944,346
DamazinSudan 2,3401,454
DongolaSudan 1,583984
DamascusSyria 15597
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15697
Deir EzzorSyria 550342
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0951,923
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,4352,756
DjerbaTunisia 2,2501,398
DiyarbakirTurkey 734456
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9992,485
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8912,418
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7551,091
DonetskUkraine 1,7121,064
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1441,332
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5985,964
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1426,924
Danville, IlUsa 10,0226,228
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9126,159
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6756,633
David City, NeUsa 10,4316,482
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7946,086
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8066,715
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5946,583
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7777,318
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6857,261
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7146,036
Delphine, InUsa 9,8846,142
Denton, MdUsa 9,3255,794
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9496,804
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2226,352
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3747,068
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8866,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5685,946
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2926,396
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7796,698
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9796,201
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8876,766
Dover, DeUsa 9,3255,794
Dover, TnUsa 10,3376,424
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2837,011
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9876,206
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7036,029
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Durham, NhUsa 8,7235,421
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0363,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -