Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0391,888
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6201,628
EsquelArgentina 13,6448,479
EzeizaArgentina 12,2997,643
East SaleAustralia 13,9788,686
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7087,275
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7097,276
EssendonAustralia 13,7788,562
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3776,449
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5787,195
EspinosaBrazil 9,8086,095
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9686,194
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9306,171
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9416,177
Edson, AbCanada 10,0226,228
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8345,490
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9916,208
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,3536,433
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9734,333
ErlianChina 6,5914,096
El CaranoColombia 11,6447,236
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9381,826
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3426,426
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1266,292
El ArishEgypt 223139
El TorEgypt 529328
ErfurtGermany 2,8101,746
EssenGermany 3,0671,906
EsfahanIran 1,563971
EilatIsrael 363226
EsashiJapan 8,7355,428
EldoretKenya 3,5922,232
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6733,525
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1862,601
EeldeNetherlands 3,1921,984
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,14310,031
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0677,499
EnuguNigeria 4,0782,534
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6857,261
EvoraPortugal 3,8912,418
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7824,836
EkimcanRussia 7,6374,745
Elat’MaRussia 2,5171,564
ElistaRussia 1,6911,051
ErbogacenRussia 5,9623,705
EssejRussia 5,7243,557
Ed DueimSudan 2,1101,311
El FasherSudan 2,3491,460
El GeneinaSudan 2,4991,553
El ObeidSudan 2,2381,391
El ShowakSudan 2,0491,274
En NahudSudan 2,3351,451
EdirneTurkey 1,234767
ErzincanTurkey 866538
ErzurumTurkey 966600
EskisehirTurkey 870541
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7971,117
EntebbeUganda 3,6532,270
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9092,429
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8662,403
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4255,857
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3106,407
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3395,182
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3656,441
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7066,653
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7677,312
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5915,960
Elko, NvUsa 11,2957,019
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1685,697
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4157,094
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7215,419
Erie, PaUsa 9,3835,831
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1806,947
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6566,622
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5557,180
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1546,310
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0706,879
Evansville, InUsa 10,1476,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -