Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2522,021
FarahAfghanistan 2,5401,579
FormosaArgentina 11,8287,350
ForrestAustralia 12,0637,496
FrancistownBotswana 6,0613,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1625,072
FloraniaBrazil 8,7055,409
FlorestaBrazil 9,0235,607
FlorianoBrazil 9,3095,785
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0806,885
FormosaBrazil 10,2446,366
FortalezaBrazil 8,7175,417
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4757,131
FrancaBrazil 10,5606,562
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4415,866
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3595,816
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5705,947
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6145,975
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2166,348
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2835,768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2585,753
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8506,121
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5235,918
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2575,131
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2525,128
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3934,594
FayaChad 2,2841,419
FamagustaCyprus 274170
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2512,020
FarafraEgypt 930578
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4432,761
FichtelbergGermany 2,6621,654
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8911,797
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,497930
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5594,076
FaranahGuinea 5,3143,302
FalconaraItaly 2,2291,385
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3961,489
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9681,223
FonniItaly 2,4311,511
FrontoneItaly 2,2711,411
FrosinoneItaly 2,1491,336
FukauraJapan 8,7985,467
FukueJapan 8,4275,237
FukuiJapan 8,8115,475
FukuokaJapan 8,5025,283
FukushimaJapan 9,0185,604
FukuyamaJapan 8,6785,393
FushikiJapan 8,8295,486
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6092,243
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1703,834
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5564,074
FunchalMadeira 4,8042,985
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,6846,018
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6902,293
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7342,320
FaroPortugal 3,9122,431
FerganaRussia 3,3612,088
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6243,495
FalunSweden 3,3962,110
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4382,137
FeodosijaUkraine 1,359844
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,1565,690
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1746,322
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0336,235
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9256,167
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5335,302
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3026,402
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1996,338
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0096,220
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7066,653
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8116,097
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3876,454
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2996,400
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3507,053
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6766,013
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6927,265
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5385,927
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7496,058
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8836,763
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8546,745
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6096,593
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5956,584
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7836,701
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7756,074
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1486,928
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7975,467
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9916,209
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0776,883
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4495,872
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4625,880
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8457,360
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0606,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -