Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1711,971
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0981,925
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9121,810
General PicoArgentina 12,7707,935
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2157,591
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9134,296
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1968,821
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8356,733
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7707,314
GrazAustria 2,2831,419
GancaAzerbaijan 1,336830
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,429888
GomelBelarus 2,2021,368
GrodnoBelarus 2,4691,534
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8575,504
GoianiaBrazil 10,4846,515
GoiasBrazil 10,5186,536
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9786,200
GrajauBrazil 9,5645,943
GuairaBrazil 11,3637,061
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7865,460
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6365,988
GarouaCameroon 3,4262,129
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2974,534
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0245,608
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6956,646
Golden, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Goose, NfCanada 7,4744,645
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9186,163
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1955,092
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8604,884
GanzhouChina 7,6084,728
GuangzhouChina 7,6084,728
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1776,324
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4487,735
GonderEthiopia 2,2691,410
GourdonFrance 3,1721,971
GrenobleFrance 2,8561,775
GeisenheimGermany 2,9261,819
GorlitzGermany 2,6101,622
GibraltarGibraltar 3,6902,293
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1887,574
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8916,146
GoaIndia 4,3512,704
GuwahatiIndia 5,4653,396
GelaItaly 1,9481,210
GenoaItaly 2,5971,614
GhediItaly 2,5351,576
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8301,137
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0661,284
GrossetoItaly 2,3651,469
GrottaglieItaly 1,7831,108
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4461,520
GuidoniaItaly 2,2071,371
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1653,209
GifuJapan 8,8915,525
GaoMali 3,9682,466
GuamMariana Islands 10,9706,817
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6017,830
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,4427,732
GuaymasMexico 12,3617,681
GaluutMongolia 5,6103,486
GemertNetherlands 3,1521,959
GisborneNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,29110,124
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,30510,132
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,50310,255
GayaNiger 3,9662,464
GardermoenNorway 3,5102,181
GeiloNorway 3,6432,264
GdanskPoland 2,7231,692
GalatiRomania 1,529950
Gor’KijRussia 2,6901,671
GorznyjRussia 1,490926
GridinoRussia 3,6792,286
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1691,969
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8437,360
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0021,866
GijonSpain 3,7052,302
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5301,572
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0891,298
GoteborgSweden 3,2672,030
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2762,036
GothenburgSweden 3,2662,029
GunnarnSweden 3,7662,341
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8681,782
GabesTunisia 2,3101,436
GafsaTunisia 2,4241,507
GiresunTurkey 949590
GoztepeTurkey 1,038645
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0301,262
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8711,162
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9602,461
GajvoronUkraine 1,7801,106
GeniceskUkraine 1,485923
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5736,570
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1205,667
Galva, IlUsa 10,0496,245
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3167,032
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2316,358
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6535,998
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3207,034
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7136,036
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6016,587
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8396,114
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0776,883
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5196,537
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1766,945
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6505,997
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3977,083
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6976,647
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4766,510
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6746,011
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9016,152
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5736,570
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7986,088
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,1326,296
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7686,692
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8396,114
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4495,872
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0736,881
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0406,239
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0896,269
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2076,343
Groton, CtUsa 8,9195,542
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4555,876
GuanareVenezuela 10,8136,720
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0236,850
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0446,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -