Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5211,566
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7081,683
HuamboAngola 5,4693,399
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3347,043
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1428,788
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1298,780
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9918,073
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6693,523
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5875,957
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1215,046
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1055,036
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4724,643
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2685,759
Hope, BcCanada 10,5856,578
HaikouChina 7,4804,648
HailarChina 6,9534,321
HamiChina 5,1543,203
HetanChina 4,0842,538
HavanaCuba 10,9316,793
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1466,305
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1086,281
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3546,434
HelwanEgypt 478297
HurguadaEgypt 642399
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3822,723
HelsinkiFinland 3,1351,948
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1451,954
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,32611,388
HamburgGermany 3,0441,891
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0441,892
HannoverGermany 2,9801,852
HelgolandGermany 3,1911,983
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6101,622
Heraklion, CreteGreece 946588
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6264,117
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0768,747
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8378,599
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8713,027
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6582,895
HaboroJapan 8,6845,396
HachijojimaJapan 9,2635,756
HachinoheJapan 8,9165,540
HagiJapan 8,5365,304
HakodateJapan 8,7815,457
HamadaJapan 8,5605,319
HamamatsuJapan 9,0035,595
HikoneJapan 8,8605,505
HimejiJapan 8,7665,447
HiradoJapan 8,4485,250
HirooJapan 8,9235,545
HiroshimaJapan 8,6205,357
HitaJapan 8,5615,320
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6105,350
HunLibya 1,8611,156
HomboriMali 4,1712,592
HomalinMyanmar 5,8273,621
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4814,027
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,19410,063
HighbankNew Zealand 16,09710,003
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8329,838
HororataNew Zealand 16,11810,016
HyderabadPakistan 3,3352,073
HuanucoPeru 12,5767,815
HelPoland 2,7351,700
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0154,981
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9802,473
HatangaRussia 5,7873,596
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1262,564
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9344,309
HailSaudi Arabia 875544
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1871,359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8248,590
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8934,905
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9084,914
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6093,486
HalaibSudan 1,190739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,9471,210
HudeibaSudan 1,6991,056
HaparandaSweden 3,7412,325
HarnosandSweden 3,5262,191
HamaSyria 302188
HassakahSyria 666414
Hua HinThailand 6,9244,303
HakkariTurkey 955594
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6212,250
HersonUkraine 1,550963
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9631,220
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4397,108
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7275,423
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2995,778
Hart, MiUsa 9,5925,961
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9055,533
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3196,413
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3216,414
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5646,564
Hays, KsUsa 10,7276,666
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7507,302
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5866,578
Helena, MtUsa 10,5856,578
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1815,705
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0186,226
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2146,968
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5576,560
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5176,535
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1966,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1895,710
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1626,314
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6876,019
Holly, CoUsa 10,9716,818
Homer, AkUsa 9,7186,039
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2376,361
Horton, KsUsa 10,4836,514
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5646,564
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6656,006
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4885,896
Houma, LaUsa 11,0256,851
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2957,019
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8066,094
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3646,440
Huron, SdUsa 10,2136,346
HanoiVietnam 7,0224,364
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6524,755
HarareZimbabwe 5,6563,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -