Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4831,543
In SalahAlgeria 3,1771,974
InnsbruckAustria 2,5581,590
IbiriteBrazil 10,2346,359
IguatuBrazil 8,9465,559
IlheusBrazil 9,4685,883
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6455,993
IndaialBrazil 11,0946,894
IpameriBrazil 10,4526,495
IraiBrazil 11,4507,115
IreceBrazil 9,4915,898
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4435,868
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5176,535
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3566,436
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9936,210
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1236,291
ItapevaBrazil 10,8916,768
ItirucuBrazil 9,4525,874
ItuacuBrazil 9,6005,966
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2346,981
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2595,132
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1365,056
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7315,425
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3934,594
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3224,550
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6037,832
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,54710,283
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8108,581
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1986,337
IzobambaEcuador 12,2137,589
IsmailiaEgypt 359223
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1487,549
IoanninaGreece 1,482921
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4704,020
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3823,344
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1412,573
IranshahrIran 2,5451,582
IstranaItaly 2,4211,505
IidaJapan 8,9645,570
IizukaJapan 8,5245,297
IrakoJapan 8,9645,570
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4595,257
IrozakiJapan 9,0995,654
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5005,282
IshinomakiJapan 9,0355,614
IwamizawaJapan 8,7635,445
IzuharaJapan 8,3815,208
IrbidJordan 8553
IfraneMorocco 3,7162,309
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8119,825
IlorinNigeria 4,1342,569
InchonNorth Korea 7,9944,967
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1383,193
IslamabadPakistan 3,5252,191
IquitosPeru 11,9437,421
IloiloPhilippines 9,1385,678
IasiRomania 1,7131,064
IcaRussia 8,6905,400
IlirnejRussia 8,2115,102
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8834,899
IrkutskRussia 5,8263,620
Ivdel’Russia 3,6052,240
IbizaSpain 3,0861,917
IspartaTurkey 681423
IstanbulTurkey 1,047651
IzmirTurkey 943586
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0001,243
IzmailUkraine 1,492927
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6996,649
Independence, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9386,175
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2856,392
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6205,978
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4606,500
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1176,287
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5495,934
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1235,669
IsokaZambia 4,7812,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -