Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1531,960
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2722,033
JuninArgentina 12,4827,757
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9366,796
JacobinaBrazil 9,3585,815
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7065,410
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5945,340
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2746,384
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2846,391
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9266,168
JiuquanChina 5,6243,495
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0137,465
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2416,364
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3956,460
JoensuuFinland 3,3412,076
JokioinenFinland 3,2232,003
JyvskylFinland 3,3552,085
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4714,021
JulianehbGreenland 6,3983,976
JagdalpurIndia 4,9003,045
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,7115,413
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9617,433
JosNigeria 3,6962,297
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9703,089
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9643,084
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2302,007
JhelumPakistan 3,5952,234
JiwaniPakistan 2,7381,701
JuliacaPeru 12,3287,661
JakutskRussia 7,0614,388
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7281,074
JenisejskRussia 5,0673,149
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9755,577
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5855,335
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9344,309
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,303810
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9271,197
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5964,099
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7462,328
JubaSudan 3,1281,944
JokkmokkSweden 3,8872,416
JönköpingSweden 3,1901,982
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1911,983
JendoubaTunisia 2,4231,506
JerbaTunisia 2,2491,398
JerseyUk 3,5632,214
JaltaUkraine 1,299807
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4206,475
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3296,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1416,302
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4285,858
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8306,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -