Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1571,962
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8981,801
KhostAfghanistan 3,2412,014
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1121,934
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3928,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5047,149
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3311,448
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,342834
KandiBenin 4,0632,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9865,584
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9885,585
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5635,942
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0085,598
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6225,358
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5505,313
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6814,773
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7495,437
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7322,319
KashiChina 3,7212,312
KunmingChina 6,5364,061
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6222,872
KhargaEgypt 925575
KosseirEgypt 746464
KajaaniFinland 3,5352,197
KuopioFinland 3,3852,103
KuusamoFinland 3,7072,303
KarlsruheGermany 2,8441,767
KasselGermany 2,9171,813
KonstanzGermany 2,7221,692
KumasiGhana 4,7622,959
KalamataGreece 1,273791
KerkiraGreece 1,547961
Kythira IslandGreece 1,162722
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5024,040
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3793,343
KankanGuinea 5,1623,208
KindiaGuinea 5,5023,419
KissidougouGuinea 5,2953,290
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9208,650
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7174,796
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7184,796
KeszthelyHungary 2,1591,342
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9843,097
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3193,306
KotaIndia 4,0382,509
KozhikodeIndia 4,7952,980
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4866,516
KermanIran 2,0981,303
KermanshahIran 1,138707
Khoram AbadIran 1,238769
KilkennyIreland 4,0132,494
KingstonJamaica 10,8376,734
KagoshimaJapan 8,6315,363
KanazawaJapan 8,8095,474
KaruizawaJapan 8,9675,572
KatsuuraJapan 9,1745,701
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0365,615
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7055,409
KobeJapan 8,8165,478
KochiJapan 8,7545,440
KofuJapan 9,0105,599
KumagayaJapan 9,0415,618
KumamotoJapan 8,5725,327
KumejimaJapan 8,6165,354
KureJapan 8,6365,367
KushiroJapan 8,9495,561
KutchanJapan 8,7135,415
KyotoJapan 8,8365,491
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2792,659
KitaleKenya 3,5362,197
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,298807
KufraLibya 1,489925
KaunasLithuania 2,6051,618
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7661,719
KybartaiLithuania 2,6081,621
KarongaMalawi 4,7572,956
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5184,672
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8155,478
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6384,746
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6434,749
KuantanMalaysia 7,7504,816
KuchingMalaysia 8,5505,313
KayesMali 5,1033,171
KeniebaMali 5,1803,219
KidalMali 3,7122,306
KitaMali 5,0073,111
KoutiaMali 4,6932,916
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2078,207
KisinevMoldova 1,6591,031
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9394,312
KhatgalMongolia 5,5603,455
KhovdMongolia 4,9543,079
KhujirtMongolia 5,8043,607
KhutagMongolia 5,7553,576
KenitraMorocco 3,8312,381
KalewaMyanmar 5,8453,632
KathaMyanmar 5,9903,722
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9484,317
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9583,702
KengtungMyanmar 6,4303,996
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8503,635
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8374,249
KathmanduNepal 4,8262,999
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8469,226
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,39210,186
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42310,205
KawerauNew Zealand 16,52210,267
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48710,245
KanoNigeria 3,5482,205
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1555,068
KarasjokNorway 4,1182,559
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8832,413
KristiansandNorway 3,4702,156
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8692,404
KhasabOman 2,1781,354
KarachiPakistan 3,2272,006
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2372,011
KhanpurPakistan 3,4262,129
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0751,911
KororPalau 10,4426,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2091,373
KlodzkoPoland 2,4701,535
KoszalinPoland 2,8031,742
KrakowPoland 2,2901,423
KalakanRussia 6,5734,084
KaliningradRussia 2,6861,669
KamenskoeRussia 8,5615,320
KandalaksaRussia 3,8242,376
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0202,498
KazanRussia 2,7761,725
KemRussia 3,5732,220
KerchRussia 1,405873
KhabarovskRussia 8,0114,978
KirenskRussia 5,9953,725
KirovRussia 3,0731,910
KljuciRussia 8,8675,510
KolpasevRussia 4,5382,820
KorfRussia 8,7365,429
KostromaRussia 2,8051,743
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8144,234
KotlasRussia 3,2712,033
KrasnodarRussia 1,405873
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9241,817
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1711,970
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0753,154
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4103,362
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5901,609
KurganRussia 3,4452,141
KurskRussia 2,1091,311
KyraRussia 6,4083,982
KigaliRwanda 3,9012,424
KoldaSenegal 5,5183,429
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4143,364
KosiceSlovakia 2,1041,307
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9354,310
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0234,986
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4503,387
KadugliSudan 2,4851,544
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,6171,005
KassalaSudan 1,9341,202
KhartoumSudan 1,9301,200
KostiSudan 2,1981,366
KalmarSweden 3,0091,870
KaresuandoSweden 4,0402,510
KarlstadSweden 3,3652,091
KristianstadSweden 3,0401,889
KamishliSyria 736458
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8044,228
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2434,501
Khon KaenThailand 6,9754,334
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9714,332
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9904,344
KairouanTunisia 2,3041,432
KahramanmarasTurkey 560348
KarsTurkey 1,121697
KastamonuTurkey 957595
KayseriTurkey 659410
KonyaTurkey 614382
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,3631,468
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5271,570
KinlossUk 3,9982,484
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9091,186
KievUkraine 1,9891,236
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6181,006
KirovogradUkraine 1,7611,095
KlepininoUkraine 1,429888
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7391,081
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2111,374
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6991,056
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6996,027
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4926,520
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4726,507
Keene, NhUsa 8,7905,462
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7016,029
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1136,906
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7676,691
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7946,708
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,7846,080
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9366,795
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7416,053
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3417,047
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0916,271
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9216,165
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8295,486
KabompoZambia 5,2873,286
KabweZambia 5,3023,294
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2963,291
KafirondaZambia 5,1033,171
KaomaZambia 5,4053,359
KasamaZambia 4,8032,984
KasempaZambia 5,2453,259
KawambwaZambia 4,7802,970
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5503,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -