Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1141,935
LuandaAngola 5,1753,216
LuenaAngola 5,2123,239
La PlataArgentina 12,2557,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2667,622
La RiojaArgentina 12,7407,917
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6667,871
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9238,652
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9547,428
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0848,752
LavertonAustralia 13,7708,557
LearmonthAustralia 10,3776,449
LongreachAustralia 13,1268,156
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1268,156
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8149,206
Low HeadAustralia 14,0378,722
LinzAustria 2,4411,517
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0172,496
LerwickUk 4,0172,496
La PazBolivia 12,2037,583
LavrasBrazil 10,3926,458
LencoisBrazil 9,5285,921
LinharesBrazil 9,8536,123
LondrinaBrazil 11,0566,870
LomBulgaria 1,593990
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5275,920
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2225,731
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4485,249
Langara, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3046,403
London, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3764,583
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2225,731
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4986,523
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8202,995
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1508,172
LanzhouChina 6,1923,848
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2853,284
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2046,963
LimonCosta Rica 11,9157,404
LarnacaCyprus 262163
LimassolCyprus 276172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0103,113
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5992,858
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3092,056
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1476,305
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2236,353
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2026,340
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2176,349
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2627,620
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5037,770
LuxorEgypt 825513
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1767,566
Laucala BayFiji 16,0279,959
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1781,975
Le MansFrance 3,3532,084
LilleFrance 3,2622,027
LyonFrance 2,9341,823
LambarnGabon 4,5442,824
LastourvilleGabon 4,4122,741
LibrevilleGabon 4,4852,787
LeipzigGermany 2,7601,715
LindenbergGermany 2,7321,698
LamiaGreece 1,317819
LarissaGreece 1,358844
LemnosGreece 1,186737
LimnosGreece 1,177731
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6245,980
LabeGuinea 5,3713,338
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7338,534
La CeibaHonduras 11,8167,343
La MesaHonduras 11,9227,409
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9222,437
LudhianaIndia 3,8492,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0761,290
LatinaItaly 2,1761,352
LatronicoItaly 1,8761,166
LecceItaly 1,7141,065
LodwarKenya 3,3032,053
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7354,185
LiepajaLatvia 2,8411,766
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7211,691
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0161,874
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,592989
LabuanMalaysia 8,7785,455
LuqaMalta 1,9101,187
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6796,014
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6837,882
LashioMyanmar 6,1783,839
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0829,994
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,40210,192
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,37010,173
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,37010,173
LagosNigeria 4,3812,723
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7122,307
LillehammerNorway 3,6052,240
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6832,289
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5867,200
LimaPeru 12,7857,945
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1035,657
LisbonPortugal 3,9982,484
LeninbadRussia 3,1891,982
LevsiRussia 3,7372,322
LungiSierra Leone 5,6243,495
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2821,418
LanzaroteSpain 4,6172,869
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4262,129
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6721,661
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6561,650
LatakiaSyria 310193
LampangThailand 6,5724,084
LoeiThailand 6,8234,240
Lop BuriThailand 6,8634,265
LomeTogo 4,5762,844
LeemingUk 3,7222,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0172,496
London, EnglandUk 3,5212,188
London-GatwickUk 3,5022,176
LynehamUk 3,6302,256
L’VovUkraine 2,0981,304
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7181,068
LozovajaUkraine 1,7921,113
LubnyUkraine 1,9181,192
LuckUkraine 2,1351,327
LuganskUkraine 1,7871,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8976,150
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0596,872
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1466,926
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4586,499
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8375,492
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0006,836
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5386,548
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3757,069
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9516,184
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8306,730
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7976,088
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8426,737
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7597,307
Larned, KsUsa 10,8156,721
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0226,849
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7497,301
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3925,837
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5106,531
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7235,421
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2226,352
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4806,512
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4546,496
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1146,285
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9456,180
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7096,033
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7716,693
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5945,341
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4546,496
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6435,992
Libby, MtUsa 10,5236,539
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4466,492
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4605,878
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0606,252
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7046,652
Llano, TxUsa 11,4297,102
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7476,678
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0927,514
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0717,501
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0897,512
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5027,148
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0246,229
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6396,611
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5246,540
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9675,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3547,056
Luling, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6516,619
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6596,002
LivingstoneZambia 5,7143,551
LundaziZambia 5,0193,119
LusakaZambia 5,4083,361
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3973,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -