Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7431,705
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9591,839
MilianaAlgeria 3,0111,871
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8663,645
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4949,007
Malarg EArgentina 13,2488,233
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3988,325
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3757,690
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4977,766
MendozaArgentina 13,0768,125
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0688,121
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9947,453
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4688,369
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0719,365
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7966,709
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0206,848
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7708,557
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7878,567
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4108,333
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4358,349
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5477,797
MuharraqBahrain 1,6781,042
MinskBelarus 2,4191,503
MogilevBelarus 2,3821,480
MaunBotswana 5,9993,728
MacapaBrazil 9,6375,988
MacauBrazil 8,6245,359
MaceioBrazil 8,8365,491
MachadoBrazil 10,4976,523
ManausBrazil 10,6656,627
MarabaBrazil 9,7866,081
MaringaBrazil 11,1246,913
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0426,241
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8096,096
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2065,721
MonteiroBrazil 8,8425,494
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0116,221
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7815,457
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4275,858
MamfeCameroon 4,0212,499
MarouaCameroon 3,2702,032
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8315,487
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2846,391
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2625,755
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2056,341
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1175,044
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2035,098
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7215,419
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7455,434
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9896,207
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7525,439
Morden, MbCanada 9,7856,081
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1245,670
MoundouChad 3,3262,067
MatecanaColombia 11,6247,223
MoroniComoros 5,0273,124
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3371,452
MarstalDenmark 3,1071,930
Melville HallDominica 9,6495,996
MichesDominican Republic 10,1146,285
MocaDominican Republic 10,2136,347
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2646,378
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2766,386
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1906,332
MilagroEcuador 12,4207,718
Mersa MatruhEgypt 751467
MinyaEgypt 666414
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2292,628
MassawaEritrea 1,9641,221
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4282,752
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,2312,008
MarseilleFrance 2,8401,765
MontpellierFrance 2,9421,828
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6986,026
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,55711,531
MakokouGabon 4,2692,653
MayumbaGabon 4,7752,968
MitzicGabon 4,3262,688
MkamboGabon 4,1662,589
MoandaGabon 4,4442,762
MouilaGabon 4,6072,863
MagdeburgGermany 2,8551,774
MunichGermany 2,5921,611
MünsterGermany 3,0631,903
MethoniGreece 1,292803
MilosGreece 1,056656
MitiliniGreece 1,026638
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,032641
MacentaGuinea 5,3023,295
MamouGuinea 5,4113,363
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4177,716
MiskolcHungary 2,0771,291
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6082,863
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2352,631
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0612,523
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9753,092
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9026,153
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9066,777
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3474,566
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9517,426
MashhadIran 2,2821,418
Malin HeadIreland 4,1102,554
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4151,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8201,131
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8551,153
MilanItaly 2,6081,621
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6561,650
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3431,456
ManIvory Coast 5,2093,237
MaebashiJapan 9,0015,593
MaizuruJapan 8,7795,455
MakurazakiJapan 8,6275,361
MatsueJapan 8,6055,347
MatsumotoJapan 8,9305,549
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6775,392
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0225,607
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9566,808
MishimaJapan 9,0735,638
MitoJapan 9,1065,659
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1805,704
MiyakoJapan 9,0035,595
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5715,326
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6645,384
MiyazakiJapan 8,6795,393
MombetsuJapan 8,7925,463
MoriokaJapan 8,9445,558
MuroranJapan 8,7655,447
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8225,482
MutsuJapan 8,8475,497
Ma’AnJordan 304189
MafraqJordan 12779
MombasaKenya 4,1242,563
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7732,966
MaseruLesotho 6,9544,321
MonroviaLiberia 5,5323,438
MisratahLibya 1,8681,161
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5253,433
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7373,565
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1723,835
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9873,720
MakhangaMalawi 5,4863,409
MangochiMalawi 5,2543,265
MwmosaMalawi 5,4383,379
MzimbaMalawi 4,9733,090
MzuzuMalawi 4,9233,059
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7554,819
MersingMalaysia 7,8904,903
MiriMalaysia 8,7185,417
MaleMaldives 5,1093,175
MenakaMali 3,7952,358
MoptiMali 4,4362,757
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6198,463
MazatlanMexico 12,5607,805
MeridaMexico 11,6347,229
Mexico CityMexico 12,4397,730
MonterreyMexico 11,9737,440
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5487,797
MaantyMongolia 6,1453,819
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0943,787
MatadMongolia 6,7424,190
MurenMongolia 5,5703,461
MarrakechMorocco 4,0222,500
MeknesMorocco 3,7412,325
MideltMorocco 3,6932,295
MaputoMozambique 6,5364,062
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,3463,322
MandalayMyanmar 6,0703,772
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1003,791
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8064,230
MindatMyanmar 5,8983,665
MonywaMyanmar 5,9743,712
MyeikMyanmar 6,8064,230
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0343,750
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1121,934
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9429,907
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7899,811
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,52510,269
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,34310,156
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,22910,085
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,17810,053
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0367,479
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0387,481
MagariaNiger 3,4462,141
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1931,984
MaradiNiger 3,5542,209
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2282,006
MakurdiNigeria 3,9002,424
MinnaNigeria 3,8942,420
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1145,042
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,9772,471
MajisOman 2,3011,430
MasirahOman 2,7201,690
Muscat  Oman 2,4951,551
MultanPakistan 3,4492,143
MurreePakistan 3,5462,203
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2627,620
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8127,340
MoyobambaPeru 12,4197,717
MactanPhilippines 9,2945,775
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7675,448
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9112,431
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1762,595
MagadanRussia 8,1875,087
MahackalaRussia 1,573977
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5182,808
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5192,808
MarkovoRussia 8,5035,284
MinusinskRussia 4,9783,094
MogocaRussia 6,7994,225
MoscowRussia 2,5671,595
MurmanskRussia 4,0202,498
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,027638
MatamSenegal 5,2013,232
MogadishuSomalia 3,5892,231
MadridSpain 3,5142,184
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5242,190
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8511,771
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6082,242
MelillaSpain 3,4872,167
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2752,035
MalakalSudan 2,6101,622
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5904,095
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8201,752
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3773,963
Mae SariangThailand 6,4313,996
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5654,080
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1514,444
MalatyaTurkey 684425
MersinTurkey 444276
MuglaTurkey 777483
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7272,316
ManstonUk 3,4102,119
MeloUruguay 11,8167,342
MercedesUruguay 12,1827,570
MontevideoUruguay 12,1117,526
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3036,402
Madison, FlUsa 10,3846,453
Madison, InUsa 9,9156,161
Madison, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8516,121
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6206,599
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6806,015
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3566,435
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Marion, InUsa 9,8246,104
Marion, NcUsa 9,9456,180
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4835,893
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4605,878
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3245,794
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6666,007
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4027,085
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2056,342
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7116,656
Medford, WiUsa 9,7456,056
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1966,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5396,549
Mena, ArUsa 10,7896,705
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6766,634
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3396,425
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5766,572
Midland, TxUsa 11,5287,164
Milan, MnUsa 10,0506,245
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0636,253
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3686,443
Milford, DeUsa 9,2565,752
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2356,360
Millen, GaUsa 10,1776,324
Millport, OhUsa 9,5135,912
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7815,456
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7846,080
Minden, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9186,163
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0126,221
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6246,602
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7726,694
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0536,247
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1186,287
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9226,166
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0506,245
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5216,538
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2596,997
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1895,710
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6706,009
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9456,180
Moro, OrUsa 11,0296,854
Morris, MnUsa 9,9646,192
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9936,210
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8046,092
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4915,898
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5345,925
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6645,384
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2416,364
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,2466,367
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6716,010
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8076,716
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4666,503
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,8936,769
MaracayVenezuela 10,5486,554
MaturinVenezuela 10,1746,322
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8706,755
MeridaVenezuela 10,9706,817
MagoyeZambia 5,4853,408
MansaZambia 4,9273,062
MbalaZambia 4,6492,889
MfuweZambia 5,1353,191
MisamfuZambia 4,7892,976
MonguZambia 5,4913,412
MpikaZambia 4,9873,099
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1733,215
Mt MakuluZambia 5,4263,372
MumbwaZambia 5,3893,349
MwinilungaZambia 5,0813,157
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8973,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -