Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1301,945
NeuquenArgentina 13,2648,243
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,5227,781
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5439,659
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1668,803
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1578,176
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4006,462
NatitingouBenin 4,2502,641
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2476,368
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5922,232
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9282,441
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3984,597
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6636,626
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7124,792
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0935,029
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9945,589
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8546,124
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0335,613
N’DjamenaChad 3,0701,908
NanchangChina 7,5524,693
NanjingChina 7,6334,743
NanningChina 7,1584,448
NicosiaCyprus 304189
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0331,885
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1556,311
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3486,430
NegeleEthiopia 3,0931,922
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9139,889
NandiFiji 15,9139,889
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3502,082
NancyFrance 2,9691,845
NantesFrance 3,4602,150
NiceFrance 2,6921,673
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8701,784
NurembergGermany 2,7071,682
NurnbergGermany 2,7101,684
NaxosGreece 997619
NanortalikGreenland 6,3653,955
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3563,950
NordGreenland 5,8093,610
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6094,107
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2503,262
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5212,809
New DelhiIndia 4,0362,508
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0431,269
NaganoJapan 8,9215,544
NagasakiJapan 8,5095,288
NagoJapan 8,7005,406
NagoyaJapan 8,9215,544
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6995,406
NaraJapan 8,8635,508
NazeJapan 8,7275,423
NemuroJapan 9,0035,595
NiigataJapan 8,9065,534
NikkoJapan 9,0125,600
NobeokaJapan 8,6615,382
NairobiKenya 3,7982,360
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6609,731
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7222,313
NidaLithuania 2,7271,695
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3213,307
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,1083,795
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,9403,069
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0863,160
NaraMali 4,6822,910
NioroMali 4,8663,024
NemaMauritania 4,5962,856
NouakchottMauritania 5,3163,303
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1319,403
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,54310,280
NelsonNew Zealand 16,22710,084
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0427,483
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0271,881
NiameyNiger 3,9592,460
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1182,559
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2862,663
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2393,256
NawabshahPakistan 3,2952,048
NokkundiPakistan 2,6791,665
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8587,369
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7745,452
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0422,512
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8734,271
NikolaevRussia 1,602995
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0845,024
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1745,701
NizneangarskRussia 6,1143,799
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4583,391
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7652,340
NovgorodRussia 2,8721,784
NovosibirskRussia 4,4382,758
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5193,430
No. 6Sudan 1,364847
NyalaSudan 2,5291,571
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1104,418
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7694,207
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1584,448
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6644,141
NarathiwatThailand 7,4604,636
NigdeTurkey 573356
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8831,170
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6431,021
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6796,015
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6796,015
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2276,355
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9116,780
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6226,600
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7875,460
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1195,667
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4495,872
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0226,228
New London, WiUsa 9,7176,038
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9446,801
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9626,812
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0336,235
New YorkUsa 9,0545,627
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0635,632
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0635,632
Newark, NjUsa 9,0865,646
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4395,865
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0926,271
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7936,707
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3726,446
Newport, TnUsa 10,0126,221
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0465,621
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4825,892
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3846,453
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2807,009
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4626,501
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6246,602
Norton, KsUsa 10,6906,643
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5975,964
NdolaZambia 5,1393,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -