Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2702,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4012,114
OranArgentina 12,2057,585
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4286,480
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5237,782
OstendeBelgium 3,3052,054
ObidosBrazil 10,1716,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3512,704
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8755,515
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8765,515
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7228,527
OdenseDenmark 3,1501,957
OtavaloEcuador 12,1497,549
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,42410,206
OuluFinland 3,6312,256
OroomiehIran 1,058658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4281,509
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0683,150
ObihiroJapan 8,8765,516
OfunatoJapan 9,0235,607
OitaJapan 8,6205,357
OkayamaJapan 8,7175,417
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7155,415
OmaezakiJapan 9,0505,624
OmuJapan 8,7525,439
OnahamaJapan 9,1015,656
OsakaJapan 8,8405,493
OshimaJapan 9,1285,672
OtaruJapan 8,7135,414
OwaseJapan 8,9305,549
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9362,446
OujoaMorocco 3,4012,113
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1339,404
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,41010,198
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9479,910
OphirNew Zealand 15,9219,893
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,57310,299
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7889,811
OcotalNicaragua 11,9407,420
OrlandNorway 3,8582,397
OsloNorway 3,5012,176
OhotskRussia 7,8484,877
OkhotskRussia 7,8484,877
OlekminskRussia 6,6394,126
OlenekRussia 6,1343,812
OmskRussia 3,8632,401
OnegaRussia 3,4632,152
OrenburgRussia 2,6531,648
OymyakonRussia 7,6194,734
OviedoSpain 3,7222,313
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,6692,280
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0322,506
OdessaUkraine 1,556967
OvrucUkraine 2,1181,316
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0936,272
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4116,470
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5275,920
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1136,906
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6295,984
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8555,502
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9676,815
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5106,531
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0206,227
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3636,439
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3636,440
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0406,239
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4516,495
Orono, MeUsa 8,4675,262
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7356,050
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0545,627
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0026,215
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5106,531
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1496,307
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5625,942
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7896,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -