Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,70210,379
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3043,917
ParanaArgentina 12,3117,650
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9217,408
PehuajoArgentina 12,6257,845
PergaminoArgentina 12,4227,719
PigeArgentina 12,7437,918
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5947,826
PosadasArgentina 11,6957,267
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0587,493
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1638,180
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2257,596
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1276,914
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6546,620
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4383,379
ParakouBenin 4,2222,624
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9115,537
ParacatuBrazil 10,3066,404
ParanaBrazil 10,1066,280
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9536,806
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8386,735
ParintinsBrazil 10,3286,418
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9665,572
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4407,109
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3606,438
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2245,732
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0435,619
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7396,052
PeixeBrazil 10,1396,300
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2455,745
PicosBrazil 9,1885,710
PiraiBrazil 10,3856,453
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4106,469
PompeuBrazil 10,2666,380
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4027,086
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8546,123
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2126,967
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3647,062
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4417,110
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0626,252
PosseBrazil 10,0696,257
PlevenBulgaria 1,484922
PlovdivBulgaria 1,375854
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4404,623
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7766,075
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8784,896
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5286,542
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9355,552
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2305,735
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6684,765
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5706,569
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7306,046
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7226,041
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1386,300
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2296,357
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7836,079
ParronChile 13,2908,259
Puerto AysenChile 13,8358,597
Puerto MonttChile 13,7518,545
Punta ArenasChile 13,8798,624
PingbianChina 7,1964,472
PeralesColombia 11,5967,206
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7916,706
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0697,500
PragueCzech Republic 2,5671,595
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4056,466
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1916,333
PoloDominican Republic 10,3626,439
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1926,333
PichilingueEcuador 12,3427,670
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4307,724
PuyoEcuador 12,2307,600
Port-SaidEgypt 312194
ParisFrance 3,2362,011
PerpignanFrance 3,0091,870
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7796,077
Port-GentilGabon 4,6332,879
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2398,227
PotsdamGermany 2,7981,739
PatrasGreece 1,342834
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8144,234
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2543,886
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6255,981
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4336,483
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6077,213
PecsHungary 2,0471,272
PambanIndia 5,2273,248
PuneIndia 4,1752,595
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7884,839
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5505,313
PadovaItaly 2,4231,506
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5201,566
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0451,271
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0651,283
PantelleriaItaly 2,1431,332
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5051,556
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4061,495
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2691,410
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1141,314
PiacenzaItaly 2,5521,586
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4511,523
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3461,458
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1501,336
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9131,189
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2161,377
PrizziItaly 2,0281,260
PakseLaos 7,3264,552
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3854,589
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3533,948
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3933,973
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5687,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7431,083
PatheinMyanmar 6,2093,858
PutaoMyanmar 5,9513,698
PyiMyanmar 6,1453,818
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9629,298
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,43210,211
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,206
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6767,256
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2532,643
PohangNorth Korea 8,2865,149
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8494,877
PadidanPakistan 3,2502,020
PanjgurPakistan 2,8701,783
ParachinarPakistan 3,2452,017
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8831,792
PeshawarPakistan 3,3822,101
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6457,858
PilarParaguay 11,8727,377
PiscoPeru 12,7987,953
PiuraPeru 12,7047,895
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0807,507
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8405,493
PoznanPoland 2,6221,629
PrzemyslPoland 2,1411,330
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8522,394
PortalegrePortugal 3,8452,389
Porto Portugal 3,9392,448
PavelecRussia 2,3561,464
PecoraRussia 3,8922,419
PermRussia 3,2182,000
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0225,606
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2252,004
PjatigorskRussia 1,430889
PoronajskRussia 8,4655,260
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,494928
Providenja BayRussia 8,9295,548
PskovRussia 2,8251,756
PodorSenegal 5,2993,293
PopradSlovakia 2,1821,356
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4934,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5514,071
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9741,848
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3653,334
Port SudanSudan 1,488925
ParamariboSuriname 9,6716,010
PiteňSweden 3,7282,317
PalmyraSyria 361224
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,25611,345
PhetchabunThailand 6,8234,240
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7224,177
PhraeThailand 6,6414,127
PhuketThailand 7,0554,384
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0314,369
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9744,334
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9534,321
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9546,185
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7322,319
PoltavaUkraine 1,8671,160
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0327,477
PradoUruguay 12,1127,526
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0217,470
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Pana, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Paoli, InUsa 9,9786,200
Paris, IlUsa 10,0226,228
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8186,722
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8356,733
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0036,837
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7846,701
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8986,772
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7156,659
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0696,257
Perry, OkUsa 10,8796,761
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2145,725
Philo, OhUsa 9,6505,997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8807,382
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3166,411
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7316,669
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1526,309
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4985,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0545,627
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7745,452
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5256,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9716,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0026,215
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5406,550
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7656,690
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2126,967
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1225,668
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7656,690
Portage, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6375,367
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0086,841
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9586,188
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8126,719
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5856,577
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3935,837
Princeton, InUsa 10,1806,326
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8335,489
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0696,879
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8266,728
PetaukeZambia 5,2493,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -