Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,5981,614
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,458906
QubaAzerbaijan 1,527949
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8725,513
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5214,674
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5115,289
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2246,353
QuinteroChile 13,3038,266
QingdaoChina 7,5634,700
QiqiharChina 7,3194,548
QuitoEcuador 12,1947,577
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8539,851
QuettaPakistan 3,0241,879
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1826,949
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4556,497
Quang TriVietnam 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -