Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3727,688
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1127,527
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6927,887
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7458,541
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1327,539
RosarioArgentina 12,3927,701
RichmondAustralia 14,1428,788
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6948,510
RecifeBrazil 8,6615,382
RemansoBrazil 9,4065,845
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7977,331
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3416,426
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0966,895
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7086,654
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0916,271
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9426,178
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9466,180
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5214,674
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4585,256
RuoqiangChina 4,7692,964
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2346,981
RandersDenmark 3,2492,019
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3496,431
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1596,313
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,54910,284
RumipambaEcuador 12,2587,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 360224
Ras NsranyEgypt 541336
Ras-SedrEgypt 420261
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4715,886
RostockGermany 2,9821,853
RhodesGreece 748465
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9933,102
ReykhólarIceland 5,2253,247
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1753,216
RamsarIran 1,498931
RashtIran 1,419882
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9392,448
RadicofaniItaly 2,3161,439
Resia PassItaly 2,5851,606
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3031,431
RivoltoItaly 2,3741,475
Rolle PassItaly 2,4761,539
RomeItaly 2,2231,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2381,391
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3371,452
RumoiJapan 8,7065,410
RigaLatvia 2,8101,746
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6751,662
RodriguesMauritius 6,5734,084
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5203,430
RabatMorocco 3,8502,393
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3403,940
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8693,647
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,25810,103
RangioraNew Zealand 16,16710,047
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,48910,246
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8959,877
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,39910,190
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,66310,354
RivasNicaragua 12,0497,487
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2922,046
RebolyRussia 3,4612,151
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6561,029
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,455904
RagaSudan 2,8721,785
RashadSudan 2,3641,469
RenkSudan 2,3531,462
RumbekSudan 2,9441,830
RanongThailand 6,9504,319
Roi EtThailand 7,0794,399
RizeTurkey 1,036644
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6131,624
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6151,004
RomnyUkraine 2,0001,243
RovnoUkraine 2,1051,308
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1791,354
RochaUruguay 11,9397,419
Racine, WiUsa 9,7956,086
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7346,049
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4756,509
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4756,509
Reading, PaUsa 9,2295,735
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5717,190
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6236,601
Redding, CaUsa 11,5367,168
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0307,476
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5657,186
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8846,142
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5195,915
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5195,915
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7126,035
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9616,190
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1515,687
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2226,352
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9126,159
Rockville, InUsa 9,9626,190
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2556,373
Rome, GaUsa 10,2966,398
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7066,032
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2927,017
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5317,165
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3255,794
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1996,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -