Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8271,757
ShkoderAlbania 1,7071,061
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5941,612
SaltaArgentina 12,3987,704
San AntonioArgentina 13,0938,136
San LuisArgentina 12,8798,003
San RafaelArgentina 13,1108,147
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8517,985
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4407,731
SarmientoArgentina 13,5728,434
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1898,817
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1888,817
SalzburgAustria 2,4851,544
SakiAzerbaijan 1,426886
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,459907
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,491927
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8523,637
SaveBenin 4,3352,694
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8127,340
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8901,175
SalvadorBrazil 9,3045,781
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6307,227
SantaremBrazil 10,1256,292
SantosBrazil 10,6716,631
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6886,642
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1276,293
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8725,513
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2336,981
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6707,252
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4476,492
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1655,695
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7896,083
São PauloBrazil 10,6706,630
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6276,604
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8297,351
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2875,771
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2545,750
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2176,349
SobralBrazil 8,8735,514
SoureBrazil 9,4495,871
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7116,035
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8107,339
SurubimBrazil 8,7185,417
SadovoBulgaria 1,363847
SandanskiBulgaria 1,420882
SofiaBulgaria 1,494928
SiemreapCambodia 7,2444,501
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9114,916
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2415,121
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3606,438
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5884,716
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1025,035
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8586,126
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3185,791
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7724,829
Scott, SkCanada 9,9136,160
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9894,964
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1175,044
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6155,354
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6815,395
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4835,893
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8036,092
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5824,711
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0414,997
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0736,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0776,262
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7994,847
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8803,032
SalCape Verde 6,0413,754
SantiagoChile 13,2618,241
SewellChile 13,2588,238
ShanghaiChina 7,8974,907
ShantouChina 7,8874,901
ShenyangChina 7,5454,688
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6227,222
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0766,883
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0087,462
SibenikCroatia 2,0541,276
SplitCroatia 2,0041,245
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9511,834
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2732,034
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2006,338
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1736,321
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1386,300
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2046,341
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1236,290
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2266,354
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2516,370
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2676,380
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3096,406
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1166,286
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1476,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2246,353
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2776,386
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2216,351
San GabrielEcuador 12,0847,509
SalloumEgypt 935581
Siwa OasisEgypt 992616
SohagEgypt 766476
St. KatrineEgypt 468291
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1537,552
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9918,073
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8802,411
StrasbourgFrance 2,8701,783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4755,888
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5875,958
SukhumiGeorgia 1,267788
SchleswigGermany 3,1301,945
StuttgartGermany 2,7811,728
SamosGreece 912567
Skiros IslandGreece 1,167725
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,044649
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4984,038
SiguiriGuinea 5,0833,158
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0407,482
SzegedHungary 1,9591,217
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2311,386
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2393,256
SagarIndia 4,3652,712
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6752,284
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6077,213
SemnanIran 1,7191,068
ShahroudIran 1,8651,159
ShirazIran 1,7121,064
ShannonIreland 4,1212,561
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6551,650
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9481,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6791,044
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4981,553
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5011,554
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8181,130
SigonellaItaly 1,8921,176
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2623,270
SagaJapan 8,5135,290
SaigoJapan 8,5835,333
SakaiJapan 8,6135,352
SakataJapan 8,9015,531
SapporoJapan 8,7425,432
SaseboJapan 8,4745,266
SendaiJapan 9,0175,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7625,445
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5255,297
ShinjoJapan 8,9445,558
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9335,551
ShirakawaJapan 9,0405,617
ShizuokaJapan 9,0425,619
SumotoJapan 8,8135,477
SuttsuJapan 8,6845,396
SuwaJapan 8,9535,563
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9698,681
SavannakhetLaos 7,1444,439
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7251,693
SiluteLithuania 2,7191,689
SkopjeMacedonia 1,554966
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4803,405
SalimaMalawi 5,1783,218
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0065,596
SibuMalaysia 8,6385,368
SanMali 4,5762,844
SegouMali 4,6892,914
SikassoMali 4,7802,970
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0713,773
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4207,718
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9203,679
SainshandMongolia 6,4083,982
SafiMorocco 4,1152,557
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2872,664
SittweMyanmar 5,8603,641
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6252,252
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1393,194
SaiqOman 2,4671,533
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5961,613
SurOman 2,6591,652
SialkotPakistan 3,6792,286
SibbiPakistan 3,1371,949
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7577,306
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7907,948
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4655,882
SandomierzPoland 2,2651,408
SniezkaPoland 2,5381,577
SuwalkiPoland 2,5541,587
SzczecinPoland 2,8021,741
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9992,485
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4163,365
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8856,143
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3583,951
Satu MareRomania 1,9521,213
SibiuRomania 1,7171,067
SulinaRomania 1,443897
SadrinskRussia 3,3952,110
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0391,888
SalekhardRussia 4,2882,664
SaratovRussia 2,2681,409
SejmcanRussia 8,0244,986
SelagoncyRussia 6,2283,870
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1395,679
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0534,383
SmolenskRussia 2,4501,522
SociRussia 1,267787
SortovalaRussia 3,2282,006
SuntarRussia 6,4534,010
SurgutRussia 4,1892,603
SverdlovskRussia 3,3082,056
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4022,114
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6576,001
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6652,899
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6962,918
SingaporeSingapore 7,9714,953
SliacSlovakia 2,2001,367
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0164,981
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6894,778
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6792,286
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4132,121
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5572,210
SevilleSpain 3,7262,315
SennarSudan 2,1471,334
ShambatSudan 1,9231,195
ShendiSudan 1,7991,118
StenseleSweden 3,7842,351
StockholmSweden 3,2051,992
StorlienSweden 3,7462,328
SundsvallSweden 3,5282,193
SantisSwitzerland 2,6901,671
SongeaTanzania 4,8373,006
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0634,389
SongkhlaThailand 7,3014,537
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8364,248
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0504,381
SurinThailand 7,1284,429
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3222,686
SokodeTogo 4,3682,714
SfaxTunisia 2,2521,400
SousseTunisia 2,2571,402
SamsunTurkey 949589
SiirtTurkey 847527
SivasTurkey 792492
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4251,507
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8702,405
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1722,593
SarataUkraine 1,537955
SarnyUkraine 2,1641,344
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,322821
SumyUkraine 2,0051,246
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1561,340
SaltoUruguay 12,0827,508
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7207,283
Safford, AzUsa 11,8307,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7015,407
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5336,546
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2646,378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0336,235
Salem, InUsa 9,9786,200
Salem, OrUsa 11,0916,892
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1586,934
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4847,137
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5257,162
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1647,559
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8407,358
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8846,142
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0707,500
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7306,047
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1397,544
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0627,495
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0186,226
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3115,786
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1736,322
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9206,786
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6956,646
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9786,200
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7916,705
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7366,672
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6366,609
Selma, AlUsa 10,5856,578
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9875,584
Seymour, InUsa 9,9786,200
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9916,209
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5716,569
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9926,831
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2936,396
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2096,344
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7896,083
Southport, NcUsa 9,8116,097
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2726,383
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6596,002
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3336,421
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6596,624
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7716,072
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5676,566
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7346,049
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9066,156
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2636,378
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5775,951
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0545,627
State College, PaUsa 9,3255,795
State University, MsUsa 10,6396,611
State University, NmUsa 11,7797,319
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5925,960
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9716,818
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7767,318
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2116,346
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8835,520
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7896,705
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0366,236
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8986,772
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3976,461
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3946,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0525,625
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9471,832
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1326,918
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6756,633
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2996,400
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5032,798
SocotraYemen 2,9541,835
SenangaZambia 5,5813,468
SerenjeZambia 5,1463,198
SeshekeZambia 5,7063,546
SolweziZambia 5,0873,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -