Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,8771,788
TiranaAlbania 1,6451,022
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1011,927
TebessaAlgeria 2,4841,544
TimimounAlgeria 3,3172,061
TindoufAlgeria 4,1542,582
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6901,672
TrelewArgentina 13,1998,202
TucumanArgentina 12,4737,751
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0067,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,0057,460
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2457,609
TibooburraAustralia 13,2008,203
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1468,169
TshaneBotswana 6,4714,021
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9706,196
TarauacaBrazil 11,9697,438
TauaBrazil 9,0245,608
TefeBrazil 11,1176,908
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8786,138
TeresinaBrazil 9,1865,708
TiriosBrazil 9,9626,191
TorresBrazil 11,2797,009
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3205,792
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9486,803
TriunfoBrazil 8,9355,552
TucuruiBrazil 9,7396,052
TuriacuBrazil 9,2165,727
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9004,909
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6155,975
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4845,894
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2585,753
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1975,715
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9895,586
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2245,732
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2355,739
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0235,607
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8364,869
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6268,467
TaiyuanChina 6,8624,264
TaoyuanChina 8,2015,097
TengchongChina 6,1453,819
TønderDenmark 3,1921,984
TylstrupDenmark 3,3102,057
TystofteDenmark 3,0991,926
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3366,423
TahrirEgypt 473294
TantaEgypt 440273
TallinEstonia 3,0541,898
TartuEstonia 2,9011,803
TampereFinland 3,2872,042
TurkuFinland 3,2171,999
ToulonFrance 2,7761,725
ToulouseFrance 3,1471,955
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,97311,169
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,87411,729
TchibanGabon 4,7012,921
TbilisiGeorgia 1,320820
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9951,861
TamaleGhana 4,5032,799
ThessalonikiGreece 1,371852
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,258782
TimehriGuyana 9,9186,163
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9697,438
TelaHonduras 11,8677,374
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0843,159
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0843,159
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8396,114
TabrizIran 1,177731
TeheranIran 1,531952
Tel AvivIsrael 9157
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7931,114
TarvisioItaly 2,3691,472
TermoliItaly 2,0331,264
TorinoItaly 2,7031,680
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7161,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1121,313
TrevicoItaly 1,9751,227
TrevisoItaly 2,4141,500
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3101,435
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7091,683
TabouIvory Coast 5,4083,361
TadotsuJapan 8,7275,423
TakadaJapan 8,8985,529
TakamatsuJapan 8,7495,437
TakayamaJapan 8,8825,519
TanegashimaJapan 8,7155,416
TatenoJapan 9,1025,656
TateyamaJapan 9,1515,686
TokushimaJapan 8,8035,471
TokyoJapan 9,0995,654
TomakomaiJapan 8,7855,459
TottoriJapan 8,6945,402
ToyamaJapan 8,8445,496
ToyookaJapan 8,7355,428
TsuJapan 8,9145,539
TsurugaJapan 8,8235,483
TsuyamaJapan 8,7015,407
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9991,863
TripoliLebanon 196122
TobrukLibya 1,046650
TripoliLibya 2,0401,268
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7581,714
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8673,646
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5564,074
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3183,926
ThyoloMalawi 5,4453,384
TawauMalaysia 9,0865,646
TessalitMali 3,6442,264
TimbuktuMali 4,2022,611
TombMali 4,2032,612
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8733,028
TacubayaMexico 12,4397,730
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1127,527
TarialanMongolia 5,7023,544
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4383,379
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6973,540
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0543,762
TangierMorocco 3,7462,328
TarfayaMorocco 4,5982,857
TazaMorocco 3,5972,235
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2163,863
TaungooMyanmar 6,2563,887
ThandweMyanmar 6,0813,779
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0979,382
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,44010,216
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8869,872
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,40810,196
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,39910,190
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,47010,235
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,43310,211
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,37910,178
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0579,978
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0539,975
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,09410,001
TahouaNiger 3,6012,238
TillaberyNiger 3,9712,468
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1115,040
TromsoNorway 4,2192,621
TrondheimNorway 3,8072,366
ThumraitOman 2,5401,578
TacnaPeru 12,4797,755
TarapotoPeru 12,3927,700
TrujilloPeru 12,7417,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3365,802
TorunPoland 2,6021,617
TimisoaraRomania 1,8581,155
TambovRussia 2,2791,416
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7851,731
TaraRussia 4,0062,489
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5842,848
TermezRussia 2,9691,845
TernejRussia 8,3075,162
TobolskRussia 3,7562,334
TomskRussia 4,5992,858
Tot’MaRussia 3,0741,910
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6422,263
TuapseRussia 1,303810
TuraRussia 5,5733,463
TurukhanskRussia 5,0523,139
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,374854
TortosaSpain 3,1751,973
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4533,389
TokerSudan 1,6231,008
TartousSyria 244152
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2295,113
TaboraTanzania 4,2212,623
TakThailand 6,6124,109
TrangThailand 7,1894,468
TabligboTogo 4,5242,811
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1895,710
TunisTunisia 2,2981,428
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7951,116
TireeUk 4,1292,566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7492,330
TernopilUkraine 2,0131,251
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8787,381
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3666,441
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4295,859
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4406,488
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5176,536
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5756,572
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6455,994
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7995,468
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4806,512
Temple, TxUsa 11,3227,035
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0166,845
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6526,619
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,6425,992
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1476,305
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,6445,993
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1956,957
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1655,695
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1636,937
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1705,699
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9497,425
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7986,710
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5296,543
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6616,004
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1641,966
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1656,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -