Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7528,545
UaupesBrazil 11,1266,914
UbatubaBrazil 10,5356,546
UberabaBrazil 10,5546,558
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2085,722
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6682,901
UpernavikGreenland 6,5784,088
UummannaqGreenland 6,4834,029
UdineItaly 2,3661,471
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0691,286
UenoJapan 8,8835,520
UnzendakeJapan 8,5415,308
UrakawaJapan 8,8965,528
UshibukaJapan 8,5525,314
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0525,625
UwajimaJapan 8,6945,403
UkmergeLithuania 2,6201,628
UtenaLithuania 2,6281,633
UlaangomMongolia 4,9893,100
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0853,781
UlgiiMongolia 4,8333,003
UliastaiMongolia 5,3493,324
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9633,084
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3753,962
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3245,172
UfaRussia 2,9291,820
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4783,404
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0553,763
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6245,359
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1193,803
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8092,367
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9525,563
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3654,577
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0124,979
Umm BeninSudan 2,1991,366
UmeňSweden 3,5962,235
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2354,496
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9284,305
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6624,140
UrfaTurkey 590367
UsakTurkey 825513
Uman’Ukraine 1,8171,129
UzgorodUkraine 2,0541,276
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5105,909
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6395,990
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0226,228
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7536,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -