Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6211,008
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7157,901
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4927,763
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8187,965
ViennaAustria 2,3171,440
VitebskBelarus 2,5221,567
VassourasBrazil 10,3516,432
VicosaBrazil 10,1776,324
VitoriaBrazil 9,9356,174
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6365,988
VarnaBulgaria 1,308813
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8195,480
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6436,614
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9066,155
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7076,653
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7446,676
ValdiviaChile 13,7108,519
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6118,458
VallenarChile 13,0218,092
ValparaisoChile 13,2758,249
VanguardiaColombia 11,4747,130
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6547,242
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2742,035
VestervigDenmark 3,3512,082
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2306,357
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1746,322
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2686,380
VilsandiEstonia 3,0101,870
VaasaFinland 3,4882,167
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0773,155
VeravalIndia 3,7292,317
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0903,163
ValentiaIreland 4,1892,603
VeniceItaly 2,3951,488
VeronaItaly 2,4921,549
VicenzaItaly 2,4541,525
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2501,398
ViterboItaly 2,2761,414
VolterraItaly 2,4051,495
VientianeLaos 6,8754,272
VarenaLithuania 2,5211,567
VilniusLithuania 2,5461,582
VeracruzMexico 12,2487,611
VlissingenNetherlands 3,2732,034
VaernesNorway 3,7962,359
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7192,311
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1832,599
VillarricaParaguay 11,6467,237
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6251,010
VanavaraRussia 5,6533,513
VasileviciRussia 2,2011,368
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6381,640
VerhojanskRussia 7,0054,353
ViljujskRussia 6,6124,109
VitimRussia 6,2323,872
Vize IslandRussia 5,5263,434
VladivostokRussia 8,0895,027
VolgogradRussia 1,9361,203
VologdaRussia 2,9691,845
VoronezRussia 2,1221,319
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1705,077
VytegraRussia 3,1381,950
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6882,913
ValenciaSpain 3,2482,018
ValladolidSpain 3,6202,250
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9412,449
VisbySweden 3,0361,887
VanTurkey 981610
ValleyUk 3,8602,399
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9011,181
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7517,302
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5685,945
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0066,839
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2896,393
Vevay, InUsa 9,9396,176
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8136,720
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8736,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -