Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9078,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2445,123
WilliamtownAustralia 14,2078,828
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2888,257
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1646,938
WoomeraAustralia 12,8227,968
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2156,969
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8774,895
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5755,950
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5745,949
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5425,929
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6836,017
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8046,092
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5426,551
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9188,649
WajimaJapan 8,7805,456
WakamatsuJapan 8,9965,590
WakayamaJapan 8,8405,493
WakkanaiJapan 8,6165,354
WajirKenya 3,4962,173
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5674,081
WindhoekNamibia 6,4454,005
WaihiNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,56010,291
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0379,965
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,48510,244
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,43010,210
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49810,252
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,22010,079
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,50910,259
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,189
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,34510,157
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,38210,180
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,38410,181
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,36010,167
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0929,999
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,41610,201
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,37710,177
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,32910,147
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,10310,006
WintonNew Zealand 15,8139,826
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,31110,136
WarsawPoland 2,4301,510
WroclawPoland 2,5101,560
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9684,951
Wad MedaniSudan 2,0541,276
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,275792
WauSudan 2,8841,792
WaddingtonUk 3,6092,243
Waco, TxUsa 11,2697,003
Wake IslandUsa 12,2767,628
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3606,438
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8476,740
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9796,201
Warren, OhUsa 9,5135,912
Warren, PaUsa 9,3145,788
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2816,388
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4055,844
Washington, IaUsa 10,1746,322
Washington, InUsa 10,0406,239
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6246,602
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9855,583
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0996,276
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8426,116
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6696,008
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7886,082
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3226,414
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7186,661
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4166,473
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2056,963
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8496,742
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5865,957
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2565,752
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4876,517
West Point, GaUsa 10,3726,446
West Point, NyUsa 9,0545,627
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2216,352
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9016,152
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1406,923
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7616,687
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1485,685
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5315,923
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7976,088
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2325,737
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1146,285
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2565,752
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2525,750
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7866,081
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1626,314
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7516,059
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0616,252
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3567,057
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0236,228
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6697,251
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9506,183
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5025,905
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5875,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -