Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,183735
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,370852
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,385861
YaoundeCameroon 4,0432,512
YokoCameroon 3,8322,382
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3405,183
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0745,639
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7836,079
YanjiChina 7,9304,928
YichangChina 7,0494,380
YinchuanChina 6,3043,917
YiningChina 4,1642,588
YariguiesColombia 11,3077,027
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2106,345
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2036,340
YazdIran 1,8121,126
YakushimaJapan 8,7085,411
YamagataJapan 8,9785,579
YamaguchiJapan 8,5545,316
YokkaichiJapan 8,9065,534
YokohamaJapan 9,1065,659
YonagoJapan 8,6275,361
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3925,215
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6346,608
YeMyanmar 6,5814,089
YolaNigeria 3,4962,173
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2275,113
YurimaguasPeru 12,3327,663
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3062,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5845,334
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2331,388
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8536,744
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7366,050
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6986,648
York, PaUsa 9,3235,794
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4735,886
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0697,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -