Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haifa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haifa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haifa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5361,576
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4681,534
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,423884
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3515,811
ZhengzhouChina 7,0724,395
ZhijiangChina 7,0564,385
ZagrebCroatia 2,1731,350
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5901,610
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,392865
ZahedanIran 2,4851,544
ZanjanIran 1,303810
ZacatecasMexico 12,3687,685
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5814,089
ZinderNiger 3,3792,100
ZhobPakistan 3,2372,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3185,790
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3195,791
ZamoscPoland 2,2101,373
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6421,642
ZigalovoRussia 5,8503,635
ZiganskRussia 6,6184,113
ZyryankaRussia 7,7764,832
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3092,056
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7491,708
ZanzibarTanzania 4,3632,711
ZonguldakTurkey 1,001622
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6661,035
ZitomirUkraine 2,0041,245
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7791,105
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8871,172
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5507,177
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9806,202
ZambeziZambia 5,3063,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -